Connect with us

Staff

Russell Baldwin
Athletic/Activities Director
Wes DeSpain
Orchestra Director
Adam Devault
Band Director
Rachel Hovey
Scholars Bowl Director
Megan Mackay
KAY
Lynn Miller
Speech Director
Sara Miller
Student Council Director
Tyler Morris
Vocal Music Director
Jimmy Adams
Head Cross Country Coach
Jimmy Adams
Head Swimming Coach
Paul Burke
Head Soccer Coach
Dennis Burns
Head Tennis Coach
Brandon Clark
Football Head Coach
Brent Cunningham
Head Bowling Coach
Brett Flory
Head Boys Basketball Coach
Tim Herrs
Head Golf Coach
Jodie Karsak
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Shelby Kraus
Head Volleyball Coach
Lynn Miller
Debate Head Coach
Todd Olmstead
Head Baseball Coach
Bill Ross
Head Wrestling Coach
Bill Ross
Head Coach
Kari Schott
Head Cheerleading Coach
Gina Thrailkill
Dance & Drill Team Head Coach
Christy Weve
Head Softball Coach
Austin Wuthrich
Head Track and Field Coach

Upcoming Events

October 1, 2022 8:00 am
VS vs. Andover, Andover Central, Derby, Kapaun Mt. Carmel, Pittsburg, Wichita Trinity Academy, Wichita-East, Wichita-Northwest, Wichita-Southeast
Away
Volleyball - Volleyball Varsity
October 1, 2022 9:30 am
VS Newton Centennial Park
Newton Centennial Park
Boys - Cross Country (Boys)
October 3, 2022 10:00 am
VS vs. Maize South, Derby, Haysville-Campus, Hutchinson, Maize, Newton, Salina South
Away
Tennis (Girls) - Tennis Girls JV
October 3, 2022 4:00 pm
VS Haysville-Campus
Derby-Panther Stadium
Football - Football Freshman
October 3, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Haysville-Campus
Derby-Panther Stadium
Football - Football JV
October 4, 2022 9:00 am
VS Maize South, Derby, Haysville-Campus, Hutchinson, Maize, Newton, Salina South
Auburn Hills Golf Course
Girls Golf Varsity - Golf (Girls)
October 4, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Newton, Salina South
Home
Volleyball - Volleyball JV
October 4, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Newton, Salina South
Home
Volleyball - Volleyball Varsity
October 4, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Newton
Away
Boys Varsity Soccer - JV
October 4, 2022 6:30 pm
VS Newton
Away
Boys Soccer Varsity - Boys Varsity Soccer
October 6, 2022 5:00 pm
VS vs. Eisenhower HS, Derby, Goddard, Maize South
Away
Volleyball - Volleyball Freshman
October 6, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Maize South
Away
Boys Varsity Soccer - JV
October 6, 2022 6:30 pm
VS Maize South
Away
Boys Soccer Varsity - Boys Varsity Soccer
October 7, 2022 7:00 pm
VS Maize (Jr. Football Night)
Derby-Panther Stadium
Football - Football Varsity
October 7, 2022 7:00 pm
VS Maize
Home
Football - Football Varsity
October 8, 2022 8:00 am
VS Maize, Newton, Washburn Rural, Wichita-Heights, Wichita-Northwest, Wichita-South, Wichita-Southeast
Home
Volleyball - Volleyball Varsity
October 10, 2022 4:15 pm
VS Maize
Maize Senior High School
Football - Football Freshman
October 10, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Maize
Maize Senior High School
Football - Football JV
October 11, 2022 5:00 pm
VS vs. Maize, Derby, Haysville-Campus
Away
Volleyball - Volleyball Varsity
October 11, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Hutchinson
Home
Boys Varsity Soccer - JV
October 11, 2022 5:00 pm
VS vs. Maize, Derby, Haysville-Campus
Away
Volleyball - Volleyball JV
October 11, 2022 6:30 pm
VS Hutchinson
Home
Boys Soccer Varsity - Boys Varsity Soccer
October 13, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Andover
Away
Boys Varsity Soccer - JV
October 13, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Andover Central, Arkansas City, Hutchinson
Home
Volleyball - Volleyball Freshman
October 13, 2022 6:30 pm
VS Andover
Away
Boys Soccer Varsity - Boys Varsity Soccer
October 14, 2022 7:00 pm
VS Maize South (Senior Night / Pink Out)
Maize South High School
Football - Football Varsity
October 15, 2022 8:00 am
VS Haysville-Campus, Hutchinson, Maize, Maize South, McPherson, Newton, Salina South
Home
Volleyball - Volleyball Freshman
October 15, 2022 9:00 am
VS vs. Maize, Derby, Haysville-Campus, Hutchinson, Maize South, McPherson, Newton, Salina South
Away
Volleyball - Volleyball JV
October 17, 2022 4:00 pm
VS Maize South
Derby-Panther Stadium
Football - Football Freshman
October 17, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Maize South
Derby-Panther Stadium
Football - Football JV
October 18, 2022 5:00 pm
VS vs. Arkansas City, Andover Central, Derby
Away
Volleyball - Volleyball JV
October 18, 2022 5:00 pm
VS vs. Arkansas City, Andover Central, Derby
Away
Volleyball - Volleyball Varsity
October 18, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Salina South
Home
Boys Varsity Soccer - JV
October 18, 2022 6:30 pm
VS Salina South
Home
Boys Soccer Varsity - Boys Varsity Soccer
October 20, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Haysville-Campus
Away
Boys Varsity Soccer - JV
October 20, 2022 6:30 pm
VS Haysville
Away
Boys Soccer Varsity - Boys Varsity Soccer
October 21, 2022 7:00 pm
VS Newton
Away
Football - Football Varsity
October 21, 2022 7:00 pm
VS Newton (Hall of Fame Night)
Derby-Panther Stadium
Football - Football Varsity
October 24, 2022 4:30 pm
VS Newton
Newton Fischer Field Stadium
Football - Football Freshman
October 24, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Newton
Newton Fischer Field Stadium
Football - Football JV
October 28, 2022 7:00 pm
VS TBA (Playoffs)
Derby-Panther Stadium
Football - Football Varsity
October 29, 2022 10:30 am
VS Rim Rock Farm
Rim Rock Farm
Boys - Cross Country (Boys)
November 28, 2022 5:30 pm
VS vs. Haysville-Campus, Circle, Derby, El Dorado High School, Wichita-North
Away
Boys Swimming Varsity - Swimming & Diving (Boys)